1950 New York - 2011 ebd.
«Head Trip».
3D-Konstruktion aus Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Karton auf eine weitere, identische Farbserigrapie collagiert, in 3D-Passepartout. U.l. sign. und 238/350 num. U.r. im Druck 1995 dat. und Mitte u. bet.
H. 29,2, B. 30,5 cm (Darstellungsgröße),
H. 32, B. 34 cm (3D-Passepartout). Gerahmt.
Werk aus einer Auflage von 350 signierten und nummerierten Exemplaren.
Werkverzeichnis: James Rizzi (Link).
Zustandsbericht:
Guter Gesamteindruck. O.l. kl. Papierläsur (ca. 3 mm). Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.
Rizzi, James
1950 New York - 2011 ibid.
«Head Trip».
3D-construction of colour serigraph on light cardboard collaged onto another, identical colour serigraph, in 3D-passepartout. Signed lower left and numbered 238/350. Dated 1995 lower right in the print and titled lower middle.
H 29,2, W 30,5 cm (image),
H 32, W 34 cm (3D-passepartout). Framed.
Work from an edition of 350 signed and numbered copies.
Catalogue raisonné: James Rizzi (Link).
Condition report:
Good overall impression. Small paper blemish (approx. 3 mm) upper left. The work was not unframed.
1950 New York - 2011 ebd.
«Head Trip».
Zustandsbericht:
Rizzi, James
1950 New York - 2011 ibid.
«Head Trip».
H 29,2, W 30,5 cm (image),
Condition report: