2 chin. Pillboxes brand Chienlung and Kangxi Large box with finely applied aerial dragon decoration, coloured cloud bands against a turquoise ground, movable pairs of eyes ! Wave ornamentation. Block mark of the period on the base. Damaged lid, missing parts glued. 11,5cm. Flambee glaze and underglaze blue marks of the period. Bottom glued. 8,5cm Z3. 2 chin. Pillendosen Marke Chienlung und Kangxi Große Dose mit feinst aufgelegtem Luftdrachendekor, farbige Wolkenbänder vor türkisem Grund, bewegliche Augenpaare ! Wellenornamentik. Am Boden Blockmarke der Periode. Deckel besch., Fehlstellen geklebt. 11,5cm. Flambee Glasur und Unterglasurblaue Marken der Periode. Boden geklebt. 8,5cm Z3.