Adolf Dietrich (1877-1951) Zwei Whlmäuse im hohen Gras signiert und datiert 'Ad. Dietrich 1941' (unten links); mit einer Skizze und Beschriftung auf der Rckseite Öl auf Karton 16.5 x 23.9cm (7 1/2 x 10 1/2in.) Werkverteichnis: 41:50 Two voles in long grass, signed and dated, with a sketch and inscription on the reverse, oil on board Catologue Raisonné: 41:50