Antoni Tàpies*, (1923-2012) Deutsch: Tasse. 1978. Farbradierung mit Carborundum auf Arches-Bütten. Aus einer Edition von 100 Exemplaren, hier die Nummer 9. Motiv 30 x 22,5 cm. Unten links mit Bleistift nummeriert und rechts signiert: 9/100, Tàpies. Hinter Glas gerahmt und so beschrieben. Mü English: Cup. 1978. Color Etching with carborundum on Arches laid paper. From an edition of 100 pieces, here the number 9. Motif 30 x 22.5 cm. Numbered in pencil lower left and signed on the right: 9/100, Tàpies. Framed behind glass and so described.