Folge von 1 Holzschnitt und vier Lithographien, Holzschnitt mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert, Ex. XIV/XX, HxB: 47/38 cm. teilw. minimal gebräunt. Rahmen, HxB: 65/54 cm. Provenienz: Bedeutende Privatsammlung moderner Kunst in Nordrhein-Westfalen. | ARP, JEAN (1886-1966) "Five sheets from the series Soleil Recerclé" 1960 Series of 1 woodcut and four lithographs, woodcut signed and numbered in pencil, Ex. XIV/XX, hxw: 47/38 cm. partly minimally browned. Frame, hxw: 65/54 cm. Provenance: Important private collection of modern art in North Rhine-Westphalia.