Bernar Venet (né en 1941) Undetermined Line signé des initiales, titré, daté et dédicacé '"Undertemined Line" B. V. 1991 pour Marie Christine. Bernar’ (en bas) fusain, pastel et collage de papier sur papier 26.5 x 23 cm. Réalisé en 1991. signed with initials, titled, dated and dedicated '"Undertemined Line" B. V. 1991 pour Marie Christine. Bernar’ (at the bottom) charcoal, pastel and paper collage on paper 103⁄8 x 9 in. Executed in 1991.