Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, vollplastische, stilisierte Figur, in der Art des Henry Moore unsigniert, H: ca. 31,5 cm. Leichte Altersspuren,wenige Kerben/Haarrisse. SCULPTOR 20th century, "Woman sitting in a thoughtful pose", bronze, dark brown patinated, fully plastic, stylized figure, in the manner of Henry Moore unsigned, h: approx. 31.5 cm. Slight signs of age, few notches / hairline cracks.