Title Carl William Peters (American, 1897-1980) Rockport Description Sgn. lower right, Carl W. Peters. W/C & gouache. Condition Original condition, no in-paint or restoration.. Dimensions 7 1/2" x 9 1/2" Provenance Purchased directly from the artist.