Dekorativer Wandteller Etruskisch 7. Jh. v. Chr. Heller Scherben, beidseitig partiell braun und rot bemalt. Geometrischer Dekor. Altersspuren. H. 3, D. 22,3 cm . Provenienz: erworben in den 1960er Jahren im Römisch-Germanischen Museum, Köln; seitdem Privatsammlung Dr. Dr. Albert Gilles, Köln, und Nachfolge. Decorative wall plate. Etruscan 7th C. BC. Pottery, partially painted brown and red on both sides. Signs of age. Provenance: purchased in the 1960s at Römisch-Germanisches Museum, Cologne; since then private collection Dr. Dr. Albert Gilles, Cologne, and succession.