Description: 2 Swiss Musical Boxes with 20th Century Repertoire 1) Reuge 3/50 playing George Gershwin's "Rhapsody in Blue" in three revolutions, with tune-sheet and inlaid case. – And: 2) Thorens 3/52 playing "Bolero" by Maurice Ravel, with tune-sheet and decorated lid, (dampers squeak). – In addition: Reuge 1/36 playing a classical air. 2 Schweizer Musikdosen mit Repertoire des 20. Jh. 1) Reuge CH 3/50 mit George Gershwins "Rhapsody in Blue" in 3 Teilen, Melodienblatt, Gehäuse mit Intarsien. – Und: 2) Thorens 3/52 mit Maurice Ravels "Bolero", Melodienblatt, verziertes Gehäuse, Dämpfer mit Nebengeräuschen. – Dabei: Reuge CH 1/36 mit einem klassischen Titel.