KUBISTISCH-ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IN ÜBERWIEGEND GOLDBRAUNEN, ORANGEN UND RÖTLICHEN FARBEN Aquarell auf Bütten. Blattgröße: 32 x 43 cm. Mittig unten handsigniert in Blei und datiert (19)„65“. Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.(1021813) (11)
Eduard Bargheer, 1901 Finkenwärder/ Elbe - 1979 Hamburg CUBISTIC ABSTRACT COMPOSITION IN MAINLY MAROON, ORANGE AND REDDISH COLOURS Watercolour on laid paper. Sheet size: 32 x 43 cm. Autographed at centre below in pencil and dated (19)“65”. Framed with mount (passe-partout) under glass.