Deckel mit Stein-Intarsien fein verziert, mit Clipverschluß, LxBxT: ca. 14x8x2,5 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. | Case ‘Karlsbad’, around 1900. Lid finely decorated with stone inlays, with clip fastener, lxwxd: approx. 14x8x2.5 cm. Signs of age and wear, dam.