François-Xavier Lalanne Le Cheval, 2005Etching with watercolorSigned in pencil F.x.L on a lower right cornerFramed Plate : 16,5 x 18,5 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.Sheet : 37,5 x 28 cm ; 14 3/4 x 11 in. ------------------------------------------------------------------------ François-Xavier Lalanne Le Cheval, 2005Gravure rehaussée d'aquarelleSigné au crayon F.x.L en bas à droiteEncadré Gravure : 16,5 x 18,5 cm ; 6 1/2 x 7 1/4 in.Feuille : 37,5 x 28 cm ; 14 3/4 x 11 in.