Frankreich, 19.Jh., Bronze patiniert, nach der berühmten antiken Figur im Louvre gestalteter Halbakt, bez. "Musée du Louvre", H: 27 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. VENUS OF MILO France, 19th century, patinated bronze, half-nude modelled after the famous antique figure in the Louvre, inscribed "Musée du Louvre", h: 27 cm. Slight signs of age.