u.re. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 72x80 cm (77x84 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Alters- und Beriebspuren. Mit Rahmen. | GEHSE, ALBRECHT (1955), ‘Paternoster’, from the cycle of paintings ‘Aufruhr’, signed lower right, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 72x80 cm (77x84 cm with frame). Slight signs of age and wear. With frame.