Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885 - 1973) "Ours assis" Sculpture en bronze à patine nuancé. Fonte à cire perdue par Susse Frères. Base rectangulaire. Signé "Guyot" et cachet de fondeur "Susse Frères Paris cire perdue". 48 x 35 x 30 cm A "Seated Bear" patinated bronze sculpture by Georges Lucien Guyot. Lost wax cast by Susse Frères. Signed "Guyot" and caster's stamp "Susse Frères Paris cire perdue". 18,90 x 13,78 x 11,81 inch