Radierung/Papier, in der Platte bezeichnet 'CARI' und signiert 'Goya f.', HxB: Platte ca. 13,5x10 cm, Blatt ca. 51x36 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 56x40 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. LITERATUR: Goya, sämtliche Radierungen und Lithographien, Wien und München: Anton Schroll, 2. Auflage 1964, Nr. 241. | GOYA Y LUCIENTES, FRANCISCO JOSE DE (1746-1828), "San Francisco de Paula", etching/paper, inscribed 'CARI' and signed 'Goya f.' in the plate, HxW: plate approx. 13.5x10 cm, sheet approx. 51x36 cm, external dimensions of frame approx. 56x40 cm. Signs of age, browned. With glazed frame. LITERATURE: Goya, all etchings and lithographs, Vienna and Munich: Anton Schroll, 2nd edition 1964, No. 241.