Darstellung der Gottesmutter von Wladimir, Tempera über Kreidegrundierung/Holz, mit Oklad: Moskau 1878, Beschaumeister Vladimir Stepanovich Smirnov, Meistermarke "A Sch" (?), wohl für Andrey Shikhin, Silber 84, fein getrieben mit umlaufendem Rankenwerk und Bez. in Kirchenkyrillisch, tlw. vergoldet und in Niellotechnik, die Gewänder mit aufgelegten Flussperlen u. weißen Schmucksteinen bestickt, die Nimben farbig emailliert, 31x27 cm. Altersspuren, min. Einrisse u. Dellen, Fehlstellen im Perl- u. Steinbesatz. ICON "Black Madonna with Silberoklad", Russia 2nd half of the 19th century, depiction of the Blessed Virgin of Vladimir, tempera over chalk foundation / wood, with Oklad: Moscow 1878, inspector Vladimir Stepanovich Smirnov, master's mark "A Sch" (?), Probably for Andrey Shikhin, silver 84, finely chased with surrounding tendrils and coverings in church Cyrillic, partly gilded and in niello technique, the vestments with applied river pearls and the like. embroidered white gemstones, the nimbs enamelled in color, 31x27 cm. Signs of age, min. tears and dents, missing parts in the pearl and stone trim.