ITALIAN, ROME, 18TH CENTURYST. JOHN AND THE VIRGIN a pair of gilt-bronze statuettes; on wooden bases H. (overall) 40 cm, 15¾ in.; H. (bronze) 34 and 33,5 cm, 13½and 13⅛ in.; H. (base) 7.5 cm, 3 in. __________________________________________________________________ ITALIE, ROME, XVIIIE SIÈCLE SAINT JEAN ET LA VIERGE paire de statuettes en bronze doré ; sur des socles en bois H. (totale) 40 cm, 15¾in. ; H. (bronze) 34 et 33,5 cm, 13½et 13⅛in. ; H. (socle) 7.5 cm, 3 in.Condition reportTo request a