Jean DESPRES (1889 - 1980) Soupière couverte en métal argenté martelé à deux anses latérales à décor d'une frise de sphères Signée "J.Després" et poinçons. An hammered silver metal covered tureen by Jean Desprès, with two coves and a spheres frieze decoration. Signed "J.Desprès" and hallmarks. 5,90 x 11,02 x 9,25 inch