Kleine Kommode 18./ 19. Jh. Auf geschwungenen, hohen Beinen zweischubiger Korpus mit geschweifter Front. Nuss- und Masernussholz furniert, gravierte Messingbeschläge. 79 x 80 x 48 cm. - Restauriert, Altersspuren. // Small chest of drawers — 18th/ 19th c. On curved, high legs body with curved front. Walnut and burl walnut veneered, engraved brass fittings. 79 x 80 x 48 cm. - Restored, signs of age.