Laurence Fligny, 'Le Mobiler en Picardie 1200-1700', published by Picard, 1990, Clarisse Roinet, 'Roger Vandercruse dit La Croix', published by Perrin & Fils, 2000, Sylvain Barbier Sainte Marie, 'Charles Topino', published by Perrin & Fils, 2005, Thibaut Wolvesperges, 'Le meuble en Belgique (Belgian Furniture 1500-1800)', published by Racine, 2000, Maurice Segoura, 'Weisweiler', published by Hayot, 1983, Lucien Chanson, 'Traite d'Ebenisterie', published by Vial, 2003, Pierre Ramond, 'Andre-Charles Boulle (Ebéniste , Ciseleur et Marqueteur du Roy)', published by Vial, 2012, Pierre Ramond, Chefs d'Oeuvre des Marqueteurs, Volume 2, published by Vial, 1996, Anne Forray-Carlier, 'Le Mobilier du Musée Carnavalet', published by Faton, 2000, Louis Malfoy, 'Le Meuble de Port', published by De Lamateur, 1992, Jean-Pierre Samoyault, 'Mobilier Français Consulat et Empire', published by Gourcuff Gradenigo, 2009, Alain Renner, 'Mobilier de Metal', published by Hayot, 2009, Corinne Charles and Claude Veuillet, 'Coffres et Coffrets du Moyen Age', published by higher & Jetzt, 2001, two volumes, Jacques Thirion, Le Mobilier du Moyen Age et de la Renaissance en France', published by Faton, 1998, Corinne Charles, 'Stalles sculptées du XV e siècle', published by Picard, 1999, 'Le Dix-huitième Siècle Français', published by Hachette, 1956, 'Objets d'Art Français de la Collection Calouste, Gulbenkian', published by the Foundation Calouste Gulbenkian, 1969 (18) Condition Report Request further information or images Laurence Fligny