u.re. signiert und bezeichnet 'MCHN', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 69x58 cm (89x78 cm mit Rahmen). Berieb am äußeren Rand, kleine Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. | LIEBERMANN, ERNST (1869-1960), "Still life with a bouquet of flowers in a wicker basket", signed and inscribed 'MCHN', oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 69x58 cm (89x78 cm with frame). Abrasion on the outer edge, small chipped paint. With frame. Signs of age.