im Vordergrund Kinder und Wäscherinnen am Fluss, unsign., Öl/Papier auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 23,5x20 cm (33,5x29 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb u. Farbabplatzer, Firnisgilb, Retuschen. Mit Rahmen (Kanten min. besch.). in the foreground children and washerwomen on the river, not signed, oil / paper mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 23.5x20 cm (33.5x29 cm with frame). Craquelé, abrasion and chips of color, varnish gilb, retouches. With frame (minimal damages).