(1887 Peskowatik - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence), Farblithografie/Papier, unsigniert, 1960, bezeichnet, Plakat zur Ausstellung Marc Chagall in der Kunsthalle Charlottenborg in Kopenhagen, 22. Oktober bis 13. November 1960, gedruckt in Kopenhagen, guter Zustand, sehr leicht angegilbt, Darstellung 50,5 x 39 cm (HxB), Passepartout, Gesamtmaß 67 x 55 cm (HxB) Marc Chagall (1887-1985), The rider on the red horse, colour lithograph, 1960, unsigned, poster for the exhibition at Kunsthal Charlottenborg in Copenhagen (DK), printed in Copenhagen, good condition, very slightly tanned yellowish, mounted