MARTIN, HERMANN (1881-1968), Gemälde: "Niederländische Plattbodenschiffe vor ferner Stadtsilhouette", Öl auf Holz, unten rechts signiert "Hr. Martin". Summarische und lasierende Malweise. Platte 66,5 x 73,5 cm. MARTIN, HERMANN (1881-1968), Painting: " Dutch flat-bottomed ships in front of a distant city silhouette", oil on wood, signed "Hr. Martin" lower right. Summarized painting style. Panel 66.5 x 73.5 cm.