u.re. signiert und datiert 'J. MOGK. 1911', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 38x53 cm (46x60 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, wenige minim. Farbabplatzer und Flecken. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt). | MOGK, JOHANNES HEINRICH (1868-1921), "Summer landscape near Dresden", signed and dated 'J. MOGK. 1911', oil/canvas laid on cardboard, HxW: approx. 38x53 cm (46x60 cm with frame). Signs of age, few minimal. Paint chips and stains. With frame (edges partially damaged).