BLUMENBUKETT Öl auf Holzplatte. 53,5 x 51 cm. Links unten signiert „N Diaz“. Gerahmt.
Insgesamt in schönem Zustand mit kleinen Retuschen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung, Frankreich. Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland. (10211110) (12) Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena, 1807 - 1876 BOUQUET OF FLOWERS Oil on wooden board. 53.5 x 51 cm. Signed “N Diaz“ lower left. In good overall condition with minor retouching. Provenance: Private collection, France. Private collection, South Germany.