Mittelfeld geometrisch unterteilt und floral gemustert, mittiges Medaillon in Form eines achtstrahligen Sternes. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, im Bereich der Fransen teilw. besch.. |Oriental carpet with silk, Khotan/China, 140x200 cm. Middle field geometrically divided and floral patterned, middle medallion in the form of an eight-pointed star. Slight signs of age and wear. Worn in the area of the fringes.