Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)
'Madoura', Farblinolschnitt auf Bütten, 10 cm x 22 cm Plattenmaß, 26 cm x 28 cm Sichtmaß, signiert, 27/100 nummeriert, im Druck signiert, 61 datiert und betitelt, unter Passepartout montiert, nachgedunkelt, fleckig, stockfleckig, Literatur: Wvz. Bloch 1021
'Madoura', colour linocut on laid paper, 10 cm x 22 cm plate dimensions, 26 cm x 28 cm inside mount dimensions, signed, numbered 27/100, signed, 61 dated and titled in the print, mounted under passepartout, darkened, stained, foxing, literature: cat. rais. Bloch 1021