PENDENTIF ONYX ET ARGENT, JEAN DESPRÉSONYX AND SILVER PENDANT, JEAN DESPRÉS A décor géométrique, orné d'un disque d'onyx, dimensions 54 x 46 mm environ, signé Jean Després, poinçon français pour l'argent (800°/00) et poinçon de maître pour Jean Després, poids brut 17.21 g ; on y joint une chaîne en métal martelé maille forçat, longueur 655 mm environ, poids brut 31.89 g. Of geometrical design, set with an onyx disc, measuring approximately 54 x 46mm, signed Jean Després, French assay mark for silver and maker's mark for Jean Després, gross weight 17.21 grams ; together with a cable-link metal chain, length approximately 655mm, gross weight 31.89 grams.