Piotr Turek (Geb. 1961 Lódz/Polen. Lebt und arbeitet ebenda) "Melancholia". Originaltitel Öl oder Acryl/Lwd.; Verso sign., betitelt, bez. mit Dat. oder Werk-Nr.(?) "14/1991". 113 x 130 cm. Atelierleiste. Oil or acrylic on canvas. Signed and titled on the reverse, further inscribed with work-no. or date(?) "14/1991".