Property from an Important European CollectionMaurice Estève1904 - 2001Ouachita-Swing
signed and dated 79 (upper left) ; signed, titled and dated 79 (on the reverse)oil on wooden panel69,4 x 54,3 cm; 27⅜ x 21⅜ in.Executed in 1979._______________________________________________________________________________
Provenant d'une Importante Collection EuropéenneMaurice Estève1904 - 2001Ouachita-Swing
signé et daté 79 (en haut à gauche) ; signé, titré et daté 79 (au dos)huile sur panneau de bois69,4 x 54,3 cm ; 27⅜ x 21⅜ in.Exécuté en 1979.