Meissen 1860 - 1924. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt sowie goldstaffiert und Goldbronze. Über Fächerrelief feiner Blumendekor in Goldkartusche, im Spiegel gold umrahmtes Blumenbukett. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke mit Knauf, Formnr. «I 52 P», Bossiernr. «46»., Malernr. «29» sowie Goldmalerzeichen.
H. 3,3, D. 23,3 cm.
Provenienz: Privatsammlung Freiburg i.Br.
Magnificent plate with bouquet of flowers. Meissen 1860 - 1924. Porcelain, painted in polychrome colours as well as gold and gold bronze. Fine floral decoration in gold cartouches over fan relief with a central bouquet of flowers framed in gold. Underglaze blue sword mark with knob, form number «I 52 P», assembler number «46», painter number «29» as well as gold painter's mark.
H 3,3, Diam. 23,3 cm.
Provenance: private collection Freiburg i.Br.
H. 3,3, D. 23,3 cm.
H 3,3, Diam. 23,3 cm.