René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) "Gao" René LALIQUE (1860 - 1945) "Gao" Modèle créé en 1934. Petite coupe circulaire en verre moulé pressé partiellement patiné. Signée "R.Lalique", sous la base. H : 5 cm, D: 11 cm (infime éclat) A partially patinated molded pressed glass "Gao" cup designed by René lalique in 1934. Signed "R.Lalique" under the base. H : 1,97 inch, D : 4,33 inch (a slight chip)