SALVADOR DALI 1904-1989 Much Ado about Shakespeare, (8 plates) Torrnålsetsningar tryckta i färg (8 av ursprungligen 16), 1970, signerade och numrerade Dali 30/250. Tryckta på japanpapper. I. 17,5 x 12,5 cm S. 45 x 31,5 cm 8 colour-printed drypoint etchings on Japan, from the suite of 16, 1970, signed and numbered. In good condition, unframed. LITTERATUR: Michler/Löpsinger 390, 391, 394, 397, 399-401, 403