Salvador Dali*, (1904 - 1989) Deutsch: Hommage à Merkur, 1974. Farbradierung auf Papier. Motiv 59 x 39,5 cm. Unten rechts mit Bleistift signiert: Dalí, unten links nummeriert: 44/250. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. English: Hommage à Merkur, 1974. Color etching on paper. Motif 59 x 39.5 cm. Signed in pencil lower right: Dalí, numbered lower left: 44/250. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout.