Say, J. B. Traité d'économie politique, ou simple exposition de la manière dont se forment, se distribuent et se consomment les richesses. 2 e éd. 2 Bde. 2 Bl., VII-LXXVIII (so kpl.), 438 S.; 2 Bl., 483 S. 20 x 12,5 cm. Etwas spätere Pappbände (etwas berieben) mit RSchild. Paris, Renouard, 1814. Kress B.6387. Goldsmiths 20891. Carpentier XXXIII (6).Leicht gebräunt; Titel mit zeitgenössischem Besitzvermerk. English: Light browning, title with contemporary owner's mark. Slightly later boards (slightly rubbed) with spine label.