Bronze, auf quadratischem Marmorsockel, auf Plinthe bezeichnet: "Prof. V. Seifert", H: ca. 62 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Sockel, H: 10 cm. | SEIFERT, VICTOR HEINRICH (1870-1953) "The Drinker". Bronze, on square marble base, inscribed on plinth: "Prof V. Seifert", h: approx. 62 cm. Slight signs of age, base, h: 10 cm.