Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.) Triptychon mit Muschelsammeln am Strand von Akashi (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Links Prinz Genji auf einer Steinterrasse mit Blick auf den Suma Strand, Akashi. Farbholzschnitte. Sign. ''Toyokuni ga'', Verleger Yamaguchiya, Zensur arateme. Oban-Format je 37 x 25,5 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22. // Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III) — Triptych with collecting shells at the beach of Akashi (Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Left Prince Genji on a stone terrace overlooking Suma Beach, Akashi. Woodblock prints. Signed ''Toyokuni ga'', publisher Yamaguchiya, censorship arateme. Oban format 37 x 25.5 cm each. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 22.