über den verschneiten Weg die Schlossanlage verlassend, u.re. signiert, Öl/Holz (mit Karton hinterlegt), HxB: ca. 16,5x25 cm (38x46 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, wenige minim. Flecken. Mit verglastem Rahmen. | VELTEN, WILHELM (1847-1929), "Post coach in front of the castle", leaving the castle grounds via the snow-covered path, signed lower right, oil/wood (backed with cardboard), HxW: approx. 16.5x25 cm (38x46 cm with frame). Traces of age and wear, a few minim. Stains. With glazed frame.