Verseuse couverte de Kutahya en céramique, la base de la panse bombée, à long col et long bec, anse curviligne, couvercle en forme de dôme, décorée de fleurs polychromes alternant avec des palmettes, sur fond bien blanc sous glaçure transparente. Turquie, Kütahya, 18e siècle. H. 18 cm A Fine Ottoman Kutahya Pottery Jug and Cover, Turkey, 18th Century with a subglobular body and straight long neck aligned with the spout, a curved handle and hinged domed cover, decorated in blue, green, yellow and red with stylised alternating flowers and palmettes decorated internally with more flowers. Référence : H. Bilgi. "Kutahya çini ve seramikleri", N°27 (Pera Muzesi)