bestehend aus Plattformwagen blau/schwarz, darauf ein weiß/hellblauer, unbeschrifteter Tierwagen mit Löwe, (Riss am re. Vorderbein ), geprägtes Märklin-Logo, unterhalb des Wagens gestempelt, Herstellung 1936-1940, L 16, 5 cm, Altersspuren, dazu Planwagen 1663, rotbraun, helle Plane mit dem Stempel "Märklin" (stockfleckig), tlw. min. Lackschäden, L 13 cm, Herstellung 1932-1940. Zwei abweichende Märklin-Kartons der 1930er Jahre anbei. MÄRKLIN two freight wagons, track 0, 1930s, consisting of a platform wagon blue / black, on it a white / light blue, unlabeled animal wagon with a lion, (tear on the right front leg), embossed Märklin logo, stamped below the wagon, manufacture 1936-1940, l 16.5 cm, signs of age, with it a covered wagon "1663", red-brown, creme-colored tarpaulin with the stamp "Märklin" (foxing), partly with minor damage to the paintwork, l 13 cm, made 1932-1940.