Öl auf Mahagoni, rückseitig mit verschiedenen Wachssiegeln, sowie verschiedenen handgeschriebenen Papieretiketten mit Angaben zum Maler REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669), HxB: 33/26 cm. Rest. und retouschiert. Rahmen, HxB: 41/34 cm. | After REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669) ‘Portrait Couple’ Oil on mahogany, on the reverse with various wax seals, as well as various handwritten paper labels with information on the painter REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (1606-1669), HxW: 33/26 cm. Rest. and retouched. Frame, hxw: 41/34 cm.