Rehn, Walter. 1884 Dresden - 1951 ebd. Löwenzahn-Pflanze. 1949. Aquarell, monogr. und dat. "RWR 1949". Auf Untersatz. 31,5 x 19 cm. Im Passepartout. Walter Rehn (1884 Dresden-1951): dandelion. 1949. Watercolour, monogram and date, 31,5 x 19 cm. Mounted on paper, in passepartout.